Difference between revisions of "Journals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Publication time | ! Publication time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Physical Review A | + | | [https://journals.aps.org/pra/ Physical Review A] |
| AMO + Quantum Information | | AMO + Quantum Information | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 120 days | | 120 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Physical Review B | + | | [https://journals.aps.org/prb/ Physical Review B] |
| Condensed Matter | | Condensed Matter | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 120 days | | 120 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Physical Review Letters | + | | [https://journals.aps.org/prl/ Physical Review Letters] |
| All physics (breakthrough that is interesting for broad community ), 4 pages | | All physics (breakthrough that is interesting for broad community ), 4 pages | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 70 days | | 70 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Physical Review X | + | | [https://journals.aps.org/prx/ Physical Review X] |
| All physics (breakthrough that is interesting for broad community) large manuscripts are accepted | | All physics (breakthrough that is interesting for broad community) large manuscripts are accepted | ||
| $4000 | | $4000 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 90 days | | 90 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PRX Quantum | + | | [https://journals.aps.org/prxquantum/ PRX Quantum] |
| Quantum physics | | Quantum physics | ||
| free until end 2021, paid further | | free until end 2021, paid further | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Optics Express | + | | [https://www.osapublishing.org/oe/home.cfm Optics Express] |
| All optics | | All optics | ||
| $1980 | | $1980 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 70 days | | 70 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Optica | + | | [https://www.osapublishing.org/optica/home.cfm Optica] |
| All optics | | All optics | ||
| $2,858 | | $2,858 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 129 days | | 129 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Optics Letters | + | | [https://www.osapublishing.org/ol/home.cfm Optics Letters] |
| All optics | | All optics | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 73 days | | 73 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | New Journal of Physics | + | | [https://iopscience.iop.org/journal/1367-2630 New Journal of Physics] |
| All physics | | All physics | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 7 November 2021
Journal Tables
| Journal | Area | Publication Price | Impact Factor | Publication time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physical Review A | AMO + Quantum Information | 0 | 3.14 | 120 days |
| Physical Review B | Condensed Matter | 0 | 4 | 120 days |
| Physical Review Applied | Technologies (quantum experiments are preffered) | 0 | 4.98 | 120 days |
| Physical Review Letters | All physics (breakthrough that is interesting for broad community ), 4 pages | 0 | 9.16 | 70 days |
| Physical Review X | All physics (breakthrough that is interesting for broad community) large manuscripts are accepted | $4000 | 15.76 | 90 days |
| PRX Quantum | Quantum physics | free until end 2021, paid further | NA | |
| Optics Express | All optics | $1980 | 3.89 | 70 days |
| Optica | All optics | $2,858 | 11.104 | 129 days |
| Optics Letters | All optics | 0 | 3.76 | 73 days |
| New Journal of Physics | All physics | 0 | 3.72 | 100 days |