Difference between revisions of "Crystal PrYSO"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
==Hole burning== | ==Hole burning== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+Parameters 7.11 | + | |+Parameters 7.11.19 |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left" | T, Platform [K] | ! style="text-align:left" | T, Platform [K] | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 7 November 2019
We use crystal from scientific materials corporation. Parameters of YSO.
| Crystal | concentration | Dimensions | SN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pr:YSO | 0.005% | 2x3x10 mm | 3-468-37 |
Absorption
We have measure absorption of the crystal along the longest axis. Conditions: Tplate=3.26K, Tsample=3.3K, etalon length 50 cm.
Saved data:
| Date | polarization | File number |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11.19 | H | 042605, 042612 |
| 1.11.19 | V or neg. 45 | 042641, 042800 |
| 1.11.19 | V or neg. 45 | 043531, 043535 |
| 1.11.19 | H | 043631, 043725 |
| Date | polarization | File number |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11.19 | V | 062254, 062258 |
| 2.11.19 | H | 062407, 062413 |
| 2.11.19 | H | 063253, 063258 |
| 2.11.19 | V | 063401, 063403 |
Hole burning
| T, Platform [K] | Sample | Stage 1 | Stage 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.44 | 3.52 | 30.84 | 2.83 |